spend $15 get free shipping

Privacy Policy

This policy relates to our privacy practices in connection with this website. DuskPhanllc.com fully respect your right to privacy and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear permission. Any personal information which you volunteer to us will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.

DuskPhanllc.com is not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other websites. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such.

Collection and use of personal information

DuskPhanllc.com do not collect any personal data about you on this website, apart from information which you volunteer (e.g., by completing our Create an Account or Contact Us forms). Any information which you provide in this way is not made available to any third parties and is used by us only in line with the purpose for which you provided it. Your personal data may also be anonymized and used for statistical purposes.

We may keep copies of any correspondence you send us including questions, feedback, complaints and any problems you have reported, your registration history with us, competition submissions and responses to our online questionnaires. This is to allow us to respond to you if appropriate and for our internal record keeping and product development.

We may send e-mails to existing customers or prospective customers who have enquired or registered with us, regarding website news and information updates. All such e-mails sent by us contain clear information on how to unsubscribe from our e-mail service and any future e-mails.

Requests regarding data supplied and processed via this website

On request, we supply copies of your personal data which you may have supplied via this website. If you wish to obtain such copies, you must write to DuskPhan LLC. 328 W. College Ave 2, or e-mail us at information@DuskPhanllc.com You should include an access request details which might help us to identify you and locate all the information that we may keep about you (e.g., name, current and previous addresses, phone number, e-mail address, order number, etc.) Your request will be dealt with as soon as possible and will take no more than 40 calendar days to process.

If you discover that DuskPhanllc.com hold inaccurate information about you, you can request to correct that information. Such requests must be made by post or via e-mail at the addresses above.

In certain circumstances, you may also request that data which you have supplied via the website be deleted. If you wish to request a deletion, you will be expected to identify some contravention of the Data Protection law in the manner in which DuskPhanllc.com process the data concerned.

DuskPhanllc.com will make no attempt to identify individual visitors or to associate the technical details listed above with any individual. It is our policy never to disclose such technical information in respect of individual website visitors to any third party (apart from our internet service provider, which records such data on our behalf and which is bound by confidentiality provisions in this regard) unless obliged to disclose such information by a rule of law. The technical information will be used by us only for statistical and administrative purposes. You should note that technical details, which we cannot associate with any identifiable individual, do not constitute "personal data" for the purposes of the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. To prevent unauthorized access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect about you.

We do not store credit card details once a transaction had been finalised unless we obtain your express consent to retain these details for ease of future transactions.

We may link to other websites which are not within our control. Once you have left our website, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement for the website you are visiting.

SECTION 1 - WHAT DO WE DO WITH YOUR INFORMATION?

When you purchase something from our DuskPhan LLC., as part of the buying and selling process, we collect the personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address. 
When you browse our store, we also automatically receive your computer’s internet protocol (IP) address to provide us with information that helps us learn about your browser and operating system. 
Email marketing (if applicable): With your permission, we may send you emails about DuskPhan LLC, new products and other updates.

SECTION 2 - CONSENT

How do you get my consent? 
When you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit card, place an order, arrange for a delivery or return a purchase, we imply that you consent to our collecting it and using it for that specific reason only. 
If we ask for your personal information for a secondary reason, like marketing, we will either ask you directly for your expressed consent or provide you with an opportunity to say no.

How do I withdraw my consent? 
If after you opt-in, you change your mind, you may withdraw your consent for us to contact you, for the continued collection, use or disclosure of your information, at any time, by contacting us at Information@DuskPhanllc.com or mailing us at: 
DuskPhan LLC 
328 W. College Ave suite 2 Decatur Georgia US 30030-5230

SECTION 3 - DISCLOSURE

We may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so or if you violate our Terms of Service.

SECTION 4 - SHOPIFY

Our store is hosted on Shopify Inc. They provide us with the online e-commerce platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you. 
Your data is stored through Shopify’s data storage, databases,and the general Shopify application. They store your data on a secure server behind a firewall.

Payment: 
If you choose a direct payment gateway to complete your purchase, then Shopify stores your credit card data. It is encrypted through the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS). Your purchase transaction data is stored only as long as is necessary to complete your purchase transaction. After that is complete, your purchase transaction information is deleted. 
All direct payment gateways adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. 
PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers. 
For more insight, you may also want to read Shopify’s Terms of Service (https://www.shopify.com/legal/terms) or Privacy Statement (https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy).

SECTION 5 - THIRD-PARTY SERVICES

In general, the third-party providers used by us will only collect, use and disclose your information to the extent necessary to allow them to perform the services they provide to us. 
However, certain third-party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their privacy policies concerning respect to the information we are required to provide to them for your purchase-related transactions. 
For these providers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies so you can understand the manner how your personal information will be handled by these providers. 
In particular, remember that certain providers may be located in or have facilities that are located in a different jurisdiction than either you or us. So if you elect to proceed with a transaction that involves the services of a third-party service provider, then your information may become subject to the laws of the jurisdiction(s) in which that service provider or its facilities are located. 
As an example, if you are located in Canada and your transaction is processed by a payment gateway located in the United States, then your personal information used in completing that transaction may be subject to disclosure under United States legislation, including the Patriot Act. 
Once you leave our store’s website or are redirected to a third-party website or application, you are no longer governed by this Privacy Policy or our website’s Terms of Service.

Links 
When you click on links on our store, they may direct you away from our site. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and encourage you to read their privacy statements. 
Google analytics: 
Our store uses Google Analytics to help us learn about who visits our site and what pages are being looked at

SECTION 6 - SECURITY

To protect your personal information, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to make sure it is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed. 
If you provide us with your credit card information, the information is encrypted using secure socket layer technology (SSL) and stored with AES-256 encryption. Although no method of transmission over the Internet or electronic storage is 100% secure, we follow all PCI-DSS requirements and implement additional generally accepted industry standards.

SECTION 7 - COOKIES

Here is a list of cookies that we use. We’ve listed them here so you that you can choose if you want to opt-out of cookies or not. 
_session_id, unique token, sessional, Allows Shopify to store information about your session (referrer, landing page, etc). 
_shopify_visit, no data held, Persistent for 30 minutes from the last visit, Used by our website provider’s internal stats tracker to record the number of visits 
_shopify_uniq, no data held, expires midnight (relative to the visitor) of the next day, Counts the number of visits to a store by a single customer. 
cart, unique token, persistent for 2 weeks, Stores information about the contents of your cart. 
_secure_session_id, unique token, sessional 
storefront_digest, unique token, indefinite If the shop has a password, this is used to determine if the current visitor has access. 
PREF, persistent for a very short period, Set by Google and tracks who visits the store and from where

SECTION 8 - AGE OF CONSENT

By using this site, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state or province of residence, or that you are the age of majority in your state or province of residence and you have given us your consent to allow any of your minor dependents to use this site.

SECTION 9 - CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it. 
If our store is acquired or merged with another company, your information may be transferred to the new owners so that we may continue to sell products to you.

QUESTIONS AND CONTACT INFORMATION

If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, register a complaint, or simply want more information contact our Privacy Compliance Officer at Information@DuskPhanllc.com or by mail at 
DuskPhan LLC 
[Re: Privacy Compliance Officer] 
328 W. College Ave suite 2 Decatur Georgia US 30030-5230